2020 Portfolio Reviews

A big thank you to our amazing speakers for offering their time for individual portfolio reviews.  

All reviews will take place in the Exhibitor Hall located in the Arizona Ballroom.  Many are occurring Friday evening and some take place during the lunch break on Saturday. Many others are happening during sessions throughout the weekend.  

Photographers can plan for time with one of our five studio set-ups or checking out a dancer to use for outdoor dance portraits.  You can also come in or out of a class to do your review if you're scheduled during classes.

Please arrive five minutes early for your session so we can all stay on schedule.

Bring with a flash drive, laptop or iPad with 6 images about which you would like some feedback.  These will be fairly quick reviews that will give you general feedback on where you're going with your photography.  Don't just bring your best images.  Bring some images where you thought it would work, but it didn't, and they can give you some ideas on what you could have done to improve those shots.

Please be ready to step away as soon as your 10 minutes are over.  We did it this way to accommodate as many photographers as possible to have 10 minutes with one of the best dance photographers in the world.

FRIDAY 1/31/2020

Alexis Cuarezma

afternoon

4:00 Wayne Murphy

4:10 Mike Mahoney

4:20 

4:30 Mickey West

4:40 Bill Cameron

4:50 Michael Krause

5:00 Armando Mato 

5:10 Jim Kryzak

5:20 BREAK

5:30 BREAK

5:40  Alan Barber

5:50 Luke Hansen

6:00 Abby Springmann

6:10 Jim Cork

6:20 Juan Zapata

Judy Host

afternoon

4 Wendy Turner

4:10 Luis Torres

4:20 Aviana Adams

4:30 Shanda Call

4:40 

4:50 

5:00 Ariann Sentor

5:10 Timothy Park

5:20 Larry McNiff

5:30 Lynn Clemons

5:40 

5:50 

6:00 Carol Graham

Jordan Matter

 

afternoon

4:30 Alex Kowalchik

4:40 Carlos Barquin

4:50 Shea Pizzolatto

5:00 Erik Timmerman

5:10 Joyce Torres

5:20 Sierra Brown

5:30 Michael Kaiser

5:40 Geena Benson

5:50   BREAK

6:00 Rose Coleman

6:10 Rick Perozzi

6:20 Keda Sharber

6:30 Camilla Mingay

6:40 Justine Magnoni-Garver

6:50 Stephanie DeFranco

Taylor Ferne-Morris

afternoon

4:00 Mike Farella

4:10 Sonja Clark

4:20 Jaqlin Medlock

4:30 Erin Dahl

4:40 Chris Stark

4:50 Cathy Marshall

5:00 Jeannie DeSena

5:10 Allison Ragsdale

5:20 Jennifer Robertson

5:30 BREAK

5:40 BREAK

5:50 Amitava Sarkar

6:00 Jason Christie

6:10 James Porter

6:20 Sam Zauscher

6:30 

6:40 Susanna Poeffel

6:50 Jessica Dunne

Eric Pare & Kim Henry

afternoon

4:00 Gabriela Jedrysiak

4:10  Dave Dabour

4:20 Tony Nguyen

4:30 Spencer Chow

4:40 Clay Morgan

4:50 Jimmy Daboul

5:00 Jeff Hall

5:10 Steven Hilton

5:20

5:30

5:40

5:50

6:00 Deborah Hickey

Rachel Neville

afternoon

3:50 Heather Haynie

4:00 Christopher Schonwalder

4:10 Megan Hauk

4:20 

4:30 Gaby Cavalcanti

4:40 Jenny Eggers

4:50 Susan Bestul

5:00 Jennifer Curry

5:10 Paul Janusz

5:20 Drew Forsyth

5:30 Albert Wong

5:40 Tonya Wanner

5:50 BREAK

6:00 BREAK

6:10 Jessica Kucera

6:20 Miguel Trejo

6:30 Tina Smith

6:40 Joseph Lyman

6:50 Kelly Aoki

Heading 1

Heading 1

SATURDAY 2/1/20

David Hofmann

morning

10:30 Maria Kirkland

10:40 Shauna Pavlat

10:50 Gregory Bonneville

11:00 Shepherd Eaton

11:10 Jeannine Bordeaux

11:20 Nina Capozzi

11:30 Jimena Fernandez

11:40 Nicola Vezzali

11:50 

Rachel Neville

morning

10:30 Kat Kattler

10:40 Mohammed Altaher

10:50 Sharon Freer

11:00 Stacey Wright

11:10 Jenny Utoft

11:20 Melina McGrew

11:30 Emily Brunner

11:40 Teresa Wood

11:50 Laura White

12:00 noon Elizabeth Hults

12:10 Dave Burgess

Jonathan Givens

lunch

12:30 Nancy Emmerich

12:40 Rachel Freed

12:50 Brooke Dimond

1:00 Casey Dubbs

1:10 John-Mark Stephenson

1:20 Charlotte Gardunia

Ron McKinney

lunch

12:30 Patricia Miller

12:40 Melissa Hincha-Ownby

12:50 Zoe Litaker

1:00  Kevin Tinley

1:10 Haley Farmer

1:20 Lisa Wuertz

Taylor Ferne-Morris

afternoon

4:40 Robyn Wilson

4:50 Michelle Ayers

5:00 Brooke Wiersdorf

5:10 Connie Barding

5:20 Alexis Evans

5:30 Jann Hendry

5:40 Robin Miller

5:50 Forrest O'Connor

6:00 Catherine Kraft

6:10 Beth Phillips

6:30 Ore Adesina

6:40 Adrian Ortega

6:50 Enoch Chan

HeaSUNDAY 2/2/20ding 1

Dave Brewer

morning

8:45 Steven O'Connor

8:55 

9:05 Larry Cole

9:10 Frank Del Moral

9:20 Katie Hundley Czajkowski

9:30 Sonya Barlas

Ron McKinney

  

morning

8:45 Holly Ireland

8:55 Joelle Martinec

9:05 Taylor Dimond

9:10 Jennifer Ingersoll

9:20 Clifton Wolfe

9:30 Robert Harper

*  final schedule 1/26/2020

© 2020 Pas de Deux

Get Social

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon